You Are Here:  BVGASA Arrow Recreation Season Teams
 Recreation Season Teams


Bonita Valley Recreation Teams


Here is the list of all 2017 recreation season teams grouped by division. Once all the information is updated, the members of each team will be listed here and their team schedule can be viewed by clicking on the team name.

If you notice an error in the roster please let the team manager or proper division coordinator know so it can be corrected through the BV Website Coordinator.





Majors Division
Team # Team Name Team Colors Manager Coach
601 T.A.B.U. Black Bill Mendoza Ray Lozano
602 Ohana H.E.A.T. Teal Robert Baca Annette Brooks
603 The Bombers Camo Green Andres Maltoral Eddie Rivers
604 Lights Out Navy Scott Decker David Magana
605 Renegades Pink Camo Mike Tween Rene Vargas
606 The Blue Jays Baby Blue Fernando Estrada Luis Covarruvias
607 Gravediggers Gray Scott Hill Oscar Luna
Minors Division
Team # Team Name Team Colors Manager Coach
501 Legacy Purple Alex Tejeda Chris Keeran
502 SWAT Pink Camo Claudio Corrales Victor Martinez
503 BV Wolfpack Blue Camo Richard Estrada Richard Ruiz
504 Bomb Squad Yellow Sergio Becerra Roberto Flores, Becky Galindo, Matt Becerra
505 Call of Duty Camo Nicky Meyer Alfredo Cosio
506 Punishers Black David Ayala Hector Martinez
507 Voltage Baby Blue Martha Mejia Coach Name
508 Outlaws Grey Sean Carey Alex Guerra
509 Danger Zone Navy Kelly Greeno Chris Mcmanus
510 Envy Teal Dorthea Ard Danielle Abrams
Mini-Minors Division
Team # Team Name Team Colors Manager Coach
401 Blue Thunder Baby Blue Oscar Luna Jesse Fierro
402 Bombers Blue Camo Joe Hiner Jaime Gomez
403 Turf Queens Green Camo Miguel Magdelano Victor Torres
404 The Warriors Navy Anthony Acosta Cesia Gurrola
405 Teal Titans Teal Ray Collier Rick Miller
406 Bomb Squad Green Camo Jeff Johnson Sean Carey
407 Purple Dynamite Purple Juan Reyes Coach Name
408 Ohana Rebels Gray Annette Brooks Erik Sanchez
409 Gamerz Yellow Greg Flores Joaquin Aboytes
410 Ignite Black Joseph Navarro Reylina Navarro
411 Rebel Wings Pink Roberto Del Busto Josh Phillips
412 Alpha Green Alex Lopez Ezra Andrade
413 Blizzard Blue Camo Ray Lozano Rick Wilson
414 Rip Tide Navy James Johnson Elias Romero
415 Girls on Fire Pink Camo Chris Crabb Rich Pagdilao
Rookies Division
Team # Team Name Team Colors Manager Coach
301 Lady Knockouts Navy Alex Sangalang Marlow Martinez
302 Team Xtreme Purple Carla Hacker Alex Marmolejo
303 Barbie Bashers Pink Ed Perez Steven Clevenger, Susanna Luna
304 Blue Diamonds Blue Camo Hugh Edwards Eddie Lopez, Marco Arriola
305 Rampage Camo Jandi Diego Rob Superales, Victor Magdaleno
306 Hit Squad Black Juan Carrillo Adan Olivas
307 Rosettes Pink Camo Michael Theriot Coach Name
308 Lady Legends Baby Blue Netzer Ruperto Coach Name
309 Thunder Gray Richie Olivo Chuy Magana
310 H.E.A.T. Yellow Robert Baca Johnny Garcia, Felipe Hernandez, Robert Castro, Len Bradley, Kyle Sanchez
311 Pink Diamonds Pink Rudy Sanchez Juan Soto
312 BV Gems Teal and Yellow Vanessa Kalavi Chris Keeran, Rome Magno
Super 6'ers Division
Team # Team Name Team Colors Manager Coach
201 Blue Angels Navy Kelly Greeno Alex Garcia
202 Teal Puppies Teal Kurt Baca Baker
203 Purple Cheetahs Purple Eric Carter Rego Nieto
204 Hit Squad Pink Antonio Arias Rex Cruz
205 Tsunamis Baby Blue Jose Arce Coach Name
206 Golden Girls Yellow Tierra Godette Jonn M
T-Ball Division
Team # Team Name Team Colors Manager Coach
101 Stormtroopers Black Christina Espinosa Sergio Gonzales
102 Blue Angels Blue Camo Ramona Romero Rolando Romero
103 Little Jedis Pink Camo Jorge Mancilla David Cooper, Roy Estrella, Francisco Figueroa, Ryan Theriot
104 Blue Diamonds Baby Blue Regu Nieto Abel Jimenez
105 Lady Bombers Green Joseph Ventura David Esquer
106 Camo Cookies Camo Adrianna Hobson Mike Hobson
107 Lil Turf Queens Purple Miguel Magdaleno Emanuel Estrada
108 Bumblebees Yellow Mari Becker Coach Name